Whole Foods Paddling Race Results 1

Full Story and photos- Click Here - Results inside.

Whole Foods Market Supports Stand Up paddleboarding!If you weren't here to collect your trophy we will be holding it behind the counter. Thanks for paddling with us and the full report will be up Monday. If you see a scoring error please let us know.

Remember the Whole Foods Whole Planet Foundation Dinner this upcoming Saturday March 2nd - 5:30 to 9pm. More Information

Name Class Board Length Course Finish Short -1.30
Jeramie Vane sup 12.6 long 65.18 1st place Men 12'6"
Les Scanlan oc1 OC1 long 65.48 1st Place OC1
Dave Meyler sup 14 long 66.56 1st place Men 14
Fred Andersen sup 14 long 68.14 2nd place men 14
Tom Sher surf ski surf ski Long 68.23 1st place Surfski
Jean rathle sup 12.6 long 69.45 2nd place Men 12'6"
Kevin Seid sup 12.6 long 69.46 3rd place Men 12'6"
Ken Altman SUP 14 Long 70.38 3rd place men 14
John Walsh SUP 12.6 Long 72.48
steve smith sup 12.6 long 73.2 1st place Men 12'6" Masters
Kevin Growney SUP 14 Long 73.45
Jeff Miller sup 14 Long 78.38
Barry Mckeown OC1 OC1 long 80.45 2nd Place OC1
Bruce Albhom SUP 12.6 Long 81.55 2nd place men 12'6" Masters
steve hunt sup 12.6 long 82.3 3rd place men 12'6 Masters
dave rosenlund sup 14 long 84.15
doug nagel sup 14 long 84.5
Brian Williams SUP 12.6 Long 86.37
Mark Guelfi sup 14 Long 88.23
janet walp sup 12.6 Long 88.47 1st place Womens 12'6"
Randy Wrentscleur sup 14 Long 91.11
James Subido Sup 14 short 31.48 1st place Men 14
Steve Elliot SUP 12.6 short 33.41 1st place men 12'6
Pete Rudnick sup 12.6 short 33.5 2nd place men 12'6'
Terresse Marie Tucker sup 14 short 33.54 1st pkace womens 14
Bob Cooper Kayak 13 short 35.03 1st place kayak
cathy huang sup 12.6 short 35.43 1st place womens 12'6'
vincent huang sup 12.6 short 35.46 3rd place men 12'6'
Hilary Anderson sup 12.6 short 36.02 2nd place women 12'6"
Randy Nelson sup 14 short 37.18 2nd place mens 14
Sumi Kaga sup 12.6 short 37.30 3rd place women 12'6
Karen Growney SUP 14 Short 37.42 2nd place women 14
Lynne Robertson Sup 12.6 Short 37.51
shane rathle sup 12.6 short 38.05 1st place juniors
cully desinger sup 12.6 short 39.17 2nd place juniors
bill mccullough sup surf short 39.32 1st place surf class
Laury Croter sup 12.6 short 39.52
rich brodersen sup 14 short 39.54 3rd place mens 14
dennis deisinger sup surf short 39.55 2nd place surf class
linda haggerty sup surf short 40.00 3rd place surf class
June Barnard SUP 12.6 short 40.35
Simon Matthews SUP 12.6 Short 42.3
Chase Pritchard sup 12.6 short 54.48 3rd place juniors
jim prichard sup 14 short 55.5

Hint Water Supports SUP

Shop Weather

58°
°F | °C
San Rafael, CA
Cloudy
Humidity: 93%
8 kts
Tue
Partly Cloudy
56 | 72
Wed
Partly Cloudy
56 | 78

Contact Information

101 Surf Sports

115 Third Street
San Rafael, California 94901
Tel: 415-524-8492
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Click Here For Map/Directions

Upcoming Events

Wed Sep 03 @ 5:30PM - 08:00PM
Windy Wednesday - Downwinders
Sat Sep 06 @11:45AM - 01:30PM
SUP Fitness & Yoga Class
Sat Sep 06 @12:00PM - 06:00PM
Downwind SUP Safari
Sun Sep 07 @ 9:30AM - 11:00AM
Stand Up Paddleboard Lessons.

Newsletter Archive

randomkayak1.jpg
surfingrandom1.jpg
stbrandomair.jpg
cabgirlkiterandom.jpg
sbdsup4.jpg